Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What is this document?

This Privacy Policy provides information regarding the scope, means and purposes of processing of personal data processed by the company IP Fabric s.r.o., with registered office at Kateřinská 466/40, Nové Město, 120 00 Praha 2, the Czech Republic, ID No.: 052 23 172, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague (the “Controller” or “us”).

Protection of privacy and processing of personal data of our business partners, customers and employees is for us one of the top priorities. Processing of any personal data is performed in a strictly confidential manner and always in full compliance with all applicable legislation namely the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the “Regulation”).

What data do we collect?

In the course of our business relationships and employment relationships we process the following personal data:

Personal data of our customers and business partners and/or their employees (name, company, job title, email address, phone number, linked in profile details, business ID number, tax ID number, bank account number, ordered services)

Information about the job applicant (name, email address, phone number, education, work experience, linked in profile, information from the applicant’s CV and other personal data provided by the applicant) 

Information about the users of our website (browser cookies, website usage – for more information on how we use cookies see the Cookies Policy below)

The above stated personal data are being processed both manually and by automated means. However, we generally do not use automated decision-making (including profiling) within the meaning of Article 22 GDPR. If we decide to apply such processes in the future, we will inform you separately in accordance with the applicable statutory provisions. Your personal data is processed generally within the European Union or the European Economic Area; we do not intend to transfer personal data to other countries.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide IP Fabric s.r.o. with most of the data we collect. Your personal data are generally processed within our company. We collect data and process data when you:
Register online or place an order for any of our products or services or conclude other contract with us.
Voluntarily submit the demo version request form.
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
Apply for a job with us.
Use or view our website.

How will we use your data?

Your personal data well be accessible only to our employees, processors of personal data and other controllers whom we might engage during provision of our services. Access to your personal data is limited to the functions and the extent necessary so that we can achieve the following purposes:
Process your order and manage your account.
Provide you with a demo version of our services.
Evaluate your job application.
Cooperate with our business partners.
Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
Update you about new product features.
Comply with our legal obligations.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to us, in some cases, the personal data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this website (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as data processors by us. The updated list of these processors may be requested from us at any time.

Please note that in cases provided for by law we might be required to transfer the personal data to the competent state authorities such as trade inspection authorities, tax authorities, police or other public bodies.

How long are your personal data stored?

We are generally processing the personal data for the period necessary to assert our rights and fulfil our obligations under contract or statutory law or to attain the respective purpose of processing (e.g. assess a job applicant). With regard to all purposes outlined above we process the personal data only for a period of time which is compliant with the applicable legislation.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.
You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us on [email protected].

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every data subject is entitled to the following:
The right to access your personal data – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. In cases of unjustified, disproportionate or repetitive requests we may charge you an adequate fee for this service or to decline such request.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete. We will do so without undue delay with regard to our technical capabilities.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions provided for by the Regulation.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions provided for by the Regulation.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you. Where the exercise of this right would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of other persons we are entitled to limit or refuse your request.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions provided for by the Regulation.
If you want to exercise any of your rights, please feel free to contact us at our email address: [email protected] If you make such request, we have one month to respond to you. We are reserving the right to verify your identity in a suitable manner.
If you want to file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data by us, you can do so with the local data protection authority which is:
Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů
Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, the Czech Republic

Email: [email protected]
Webpage: www.uoou.cz

Cookies Policy

This Cookies Policy describes how IP Fabric s.r.o. with registered office at Kateřinská 466/40, Nové Město, 120 00 Praha 2, the Czech Republic, ID No.:052 23 172 , registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under Reg. No. C 260238 obtains and processes information about visitors of the Website www.ipfabric.io using cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies and other similar technologies (such as pixel tags, web beacons or device identifiers) are tools that may automatically collect personal information when you visit the Website.
Cookies are small files saved to your device through your browser or mobile application that are used to store and receive identifiers and other information about the computers, phones and other devices from which you access the Website and help us to provide, protect and improve the services we offer.

Purpose of cookies

The use of cookies enables us to offer you the services and products that best suit your needs and interests. Cookies allow us to record information about your visit to the Website and mobile app, making your next visit easier and faster.
Cookies in particular:

Make it possible to keep the user signed in;
Are used for efficient navigation on the Website, for personalization, saving preferences and generally to improve the user experience of the Website;
Make it possible to distinguish whether a particular user has visited the Website in the past or is a new visitor.

Types of cookies

Cookies can be divided on the basis of several criteria. Depending on who creates and processes the cookies, cookies can be divided into two categories:
A first party cookie is generated directly by the Website or a scripts on the same domain. They are most often used to provide basic functionality of the Website.
Third party cookies are generated by other websites. These sites offer some content on the Website, such as advertisements, images or videos.
Cookies can also be divided according to their shelf life into:
Session cookies are temporary. They are stored on your device only until you close the internet browser and are deleted when you close the browser. These cookies are essential for the proper functionality of the Website or associated applications.
We may use persistent cookies to make it easier and more convenient for you to navigate the Website. These cookies remain in your browser for longer periods of time or until you manually delete them. Persistent cookies allow information to be transferred to a web server each time you visit the Website.
According to the purpose of use on the Website, we divide cookies into:
Necessary cookies that are required for the operation of the Website. They include, for example, cookies that allow a correct display of the Website on your device. These cookies do not collect information about users that could be used for marketing purposes or to remember what pages users have visited on the internet.
We use analytical cookies to improve the functioning of the Website. These cookies collect information about how visitors use the Website, such as which pages visitors visit most often and whether they receive error messages from the Website. They also allow us to record and count the number of visitors on the Website, enabling us to monitor and analyse how the Website is used. The information collected by these cookies is aggregated and anonymized.
Advertising cookies are used to track the preferences you reveal through your use of the Website and to send you advertising messages or display advertisements on third party websites in accordance with those preferences.

Refusal of cookies

You can set the use of cookies via our cookies banner.

You can also refuse cookies completely in your browser settings or set to use only some of them. However, if you use your browser settings to disable all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to see the content of the Website properly or in its entirety or interact with the dynamic features of the Website.

The privacy settings on your computer, where you can refuse or disable the use of cookies, can be found in the menu of the respective internet browser. You can also change your browser settings to notify you whenever a cookie is offered to you. You can find the cookie settings for the most commonly used browsers on the following websites:
There are also many third-party applications that allow you to block or manage cookies. You can also delete cookies that were previously stored on your device by clearing your browsing history. Make sure that if you do so, the option to delete cookies is checked.

Links

Further useful information about cookies can be found on the following websites:

Contact Details

If you have any questions about IP Fabric s.r.o.’s privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: [email protected]

Call us: +420 720 022 997

Or write to us at:

IP Fabric s.r.o.
Kateřinská 466/40
Praha 2 - Nové Město, 120 00
Czech Republic

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 August 2022.
We're Hiring!
Join the Team and be part of the Future of Network Automation
Available Positions
IP Fabric, Inc.
115 BROADWAY, 5th Floor
NEW YORK NY, 10006
United States
This is a block of text. Double-click this text to edit it.
Phone : +1 (914) 752-2991
Email : [email protected]
IP Fabric s.r.o.
Kateřinská 466/40
Praha 2 - Nové Město, 120 00
Czech Republic
This is a block of text. Double-click this text to edit it.
Phone : +420 720 022 997
Email : [email protected]
IP Fabric, Inc. © 2022 All Rights Reserved