Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

IP Fabric s.r.o. collects the following data :
Personal identification information (Name, company, job title, email address, phone number, browser cookies, website usage)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide IP Fabric s.r.o. with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you :
Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

IP Fabric s.r.o. collects your data so that we can :
Process your order and manage your account.
Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
Update you about new product features

How do we store your data?

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to IPFabric s.r.o., in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this Website (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by IP Fabric. s.r.o.. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Marketing

IP Fabric s.r.o. uses third party analytics and data platforms to collect data covered by agreements by Standard Contractual Clauses.
IP Fabric s.r.o. would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.
You have the right at any time to stop IP Fabric s.r.o. from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the IP Fabric s.r.o.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us one : 
[email protected]

What are your data protection rights?

IP Fabric s.r.o. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request IP Fabric s.r.o. for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that IP Fabric s.r.o. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request IP Fabric s.r.o. to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that IP Fabric s.r.o. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that IP Fabric s.r.o. restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to IP Fabric s.r.o.’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that IP Fabric s.r.o. transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email :

Write to us:
[email protected]

Cookies Policy

This Cookies Policy describes how IP Fabric s.r.o. with registered office at Kateřinská 466/40, Nové Město, 120 00 Praha 2, the Czech Republic, ID No.:052 23 172 , registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under Reg. No. C 260238 obtains and processes information about visitors of the Website www.ipfabric.io using cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies and other similar technologies (such as pixel tags, web beacons or device identifiers) are tools that may automatically collect personal information when you visit the Website.
Cookies are small files saved to your device through your browser or mobile application that are used to store and receive identifiers and other information about the computers, phones and other devices from which you access the Website and help us to provide, protect and improve the services we offer.

Purpose of cookies

The use of cookies enables us to offer you the services and products that best suit your needs and interests. Cookies allow us to record information about your visit to the Website and mobile app, making your next visit easier and faster.
Cookies in particular:

Make it possible to keep the user signed in;
Are used for efficient navigation on the Website, for personalization, saving preferences and generally to improve the user experience of the Website;
Make it possible to distinguish whether a particular user has visited the Website in the past or is a new visitor.

Types of cookies

Cookies can be divided on the basis of several criteria. Depending on who creates and processes the cookies, cookies can be divided into two categories:
A first party cookie is generated directly by the Website or a scripts on the same domain. They are most often used to provide basic functionality of the Website.
Third party cookies are generated by other websites. These sites offer some content on the Website, such as advertisements, images or videos.
Cookies can also be divided according to their shelf life into:
Session cookies are temporary. They are stored on your device only until you close the internet browser and are deleted when you close the browser. These cookies are essential for the proper functionality of the Website or associated applications.
We may use persistent cookies to make it easier and more convenient for you to navigate the Website. These cookies remain in your browser for longer periods of time or until you manually delete them. Persistent cookies allow information to be transferred to a web server each time you visit the Website.
According to the purpose of use on the Website, we divide cookies into:
Necessary cookies that are required for the operation of the Website. They include, for example, cookies that allow a correct display of the Website on your device. These cookies do not collect information about users that could be used for marketing purposes or to remember what pages users have visited on the internet.
We use analytical cookies to improve the functioning of the Website. These cookies collect information about how visitors use the Website, such as which pages visitors visit most often and whether they receive error messages from the Website. They also allow us to record and count the number of visitors on the Website, enabling us to monitor and analyse how the Website is used. The information collected by these cookies is aggregated and anonymized.
Advertising cookies are used to track the preferences you reveal through your use of the Website and to send you advertising messages or display advertisements on third party websites in accordance with those preferences.

Refusal of cookies

You can set the use of cookies via our cookies banner.
You can also refuse cookies completely in your browser settings or set to use only some of them. However, if you use your browser settings to disable all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to see the content of the Website properly or in its entirety or interact with the dynamic features of the Website.
The privacy settings on your computer, where you can refuse or disable the use of cookies, can be found in the menu of the respective internet browser. You can also change your browser settings to notify you whenever a cookie is offered to you. You can find the cookie settings for the most commonly used browsers on the following websites:
There are also many third-party applications that allow you to block or manage cookies. You can also delete cookies that were previously stored on your device by clearing your browsing history. Make sure that if you do so, the option to delete cookies is checked.

Links

Further useful information about cookies can be found on the following websites:

Contact Details

If you have any questions about cookies, please contact us at Kateřinská 466/40, Nové Město, 120 00 Praha 2, the Czech Republic or email [email protected]  .
For further information regarding the processing of personal data, please contact us at [email protected] .
IP Fabric is entitled to unilaterally change or amend the Cookie Policy at any time.
This Cookie Policy is valid and effective as of 10 June 2022  .

Privacy policies of other websites

The IP Fabric s.r.o. website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

IP Fabric s.r.o. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 10 June 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about IP Fabric s.r.o.’s privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: [email protected]

Call us: +420 720 022 997

Or write to us at:

IP Fabric s.r.o.
Kateřinská 466/40
Praha 2 - Nové Město, 120 00
Czech Republic

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that IP Fabric s.r.o. has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the The Office for Personal Data Protection.

Website: www.uoou.cz

Email: [email protected],

Address:
The Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
Czech Republic
We're Hiring!
Join the Team and be part of the Future of Network Automation
Available Positions
IP Fabric s.r.o.
Kateřinská 466/40
Praha 2 - Nové Město, 120 00
Czech Republic
This is a block of text. Double-click this text to edit it.
Phone : +420 720 022 997
Email : [email protected]
IP Fabric, Inc.
115 BROADWAY, 5th Floor
NEW YORK NY, 10006
United States
This is a block of text. Double-click this text to edit it.
Phone : +1 (914) 752-2991
Email : [email protected]
IP Fabric, Inc. © 2022 All Rights Reserved